Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: zstd-sys 1.4.13+zstd.1.4.3

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 1915kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
Autoconf362934
Batch148114133
C98510713201404913141
C Header17675815470312490
C++34462894261291
CMake716465145106
Dockerfile20965
HTML159014130177
Lua8669314
MSBuild8800
Makefile28001976251573
Markdown5067506700
Meson71351011192
Python17151380103232
Rust741973641441
Shell37512424742585
TOML4832115
Visual Studio Project6146614600
Visual Studio Solution22522302
YAML279267012
Total:1503981098642273117803
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 5
Transitive dependencies: 20