Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: zlib 0.0.1

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 1962kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
Ada28401681560599
Assembly525936445821033
Autoconf824310409105
Automake4534011
Batch4938011
C260091803447023273
C Header653530942538903
C#3322315447
C++1338915159264
CMake2491863132
HTML54553915
MSBuild14914801
Makefile50429372139
Markdown11411400
Module-Definition5664972841
Pascal1443451773219
Perl2371632054
Plain Text3922392200
Rust688440562018810
Shell8317047354
TOML181305
Visual Studio Project103431034300
Visual Studio Solution53052604
XML11695165
Total:6968250031120367615
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 1
Transitive dependencies: 1