Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: vtext 0.1.0-alpha.3

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 24kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
Batch9467126
Makefile19964
Markdown969600
Plain Text3300
Python178389743
ReStructuredText21821800
Rust15661025330211
Shell5531420
TOML5939119
YAML12011118
Total:24081637450321
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 9
Transitive dependencies: 46