Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: paho-mqtt-sys 0.2.0

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 443kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
Autoconf555886531961497
Batch191009
C335262513131335262
C Header510812603337511
CMake90165199151
Dockerfile3300
HTML136111025
Makefile4373243083
Markdown28128100
Plain Text6600
Python2382196030392
Rust4218337078167
Shell106681919
TOML3420113
Visual Studio Project2337233700
Visual Studio Solution15515401
XML3162781523
YAML7650026
Total:5559936879106518069
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 2
Transitive dependencies: 2