Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: openssl-src 111.6.0+1.1.1d

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 4958kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
Assembly7681703153597
Autoconf1295101318498
BASH6345810
C3237612538563529034615
C Header6032842891106836754
Dockerfile157137020
Emacs Lisp7835394
JSON393900
Makefile5321239
Markdown222200
Perl1839371514041333419199
Plain Text5538553800
Prolog64364300
Rust4643326963
Shell14181071202145
TOML2311111
YAML878205
Total:5855874641715989661520
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 1
Transitive dependencies: 1