Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: moss 0.0.4

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 647kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
CSS208181027
HTML120809793182269
JavaScript150134610
Markdown24324300
Plain Text12112100
Rust22957212372371483
Shell7335731
TOML4732114
Total:35879317762793824
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 2
Transitive dependencies: 2