Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: mbedtls-sys-auto 2.16.0

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 2354kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
C97058702011243614421
C Header3506111944203612756
C++11993215
CMake80364321139
Makefile16831152220311
Markdown42342300
Perl20611423285353
Plain Text2577257700
Python37673158133476
Rust8777368457
Shell1131292527331327
TCL4400
TOML5337115
Visual Studio Project8995899500
Visual Studio Solution67867602
YAML4420222
Total:1655151113343432719854
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 4
Transitive dependencies: 37