Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: louis-sys 0.6.1

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 3511kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
Autoconf21123188588861379
Automake25631903289371
BASH1651272414
C210341692521201989
C Header170591113340301896
HTML4420409248280
Makefile1491072220
Markdown232300
Perl1691481011
Plain Text3391339100
Python63143914250
Rust3212661441
Shell12028885117861391
TOML4023116
TeX1007960973231751
Total:9319572383126138199
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 6
Transitive dependencies: 47