Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: librocksdb-sys 6.1.2

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 9057kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
Ada28401681560599
Assembly601242645821166
Autoconf1136522460154
Automake7152217
BASH17541405182167
Batch11387125
C127884909591938117544
C Header117904672593364317002
C#3322315447
C++2816092151873286533557
CMake27102163279268
Dockerfile5302
HTML337730662309
INI5894335997
Java4275524924130074824
JavaScript12497324
MSBuild14914801
Makefile685149107081233
Markdown105771057700
Meson118103015
Module-Definition10609434572
PHP3772684366
Pascal1443451773219
Perl1521041533
Plain Text299482994800
Python73925846683863
Rust1723142390210
SVG25225020
Sass2076172166289
Shell8273564714051221
TOML4933115
Visual Studio Project220852208500
Visual Studio Solution100399607
XML146125165
YAML7135926160
Total:68360249850310499880101
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 6
Transitive dependencies: 77