Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: jupyter-client 0.1.0

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 300kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
Autoconf231544
BASH3117311
Batch263227234
Makefile192156630
Markdown20620600
Python928369526571674
ReStructuredText2419241900
Rust28782199384295
SVG6792679011
Shell5401
TOML75471117
YAML191900
Total:221861905110682067
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 18
Transitive dependencies: 100