Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: jemalloc-sys 0.3.2

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 1314kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
Autoconf217211701126552055
C769406138661249430
C Header318752153268133530
C++5304283270
Makefile6155391561
Markdown1291129100
Plain Text686800
Python4923634485
Rust1416665644107
Shell1280874229177
TOML6747119
Visual Studio Project2699269900
Visual Studio Solution25224804
XML3419315721241
XSL292900
Total:1426941103371658815769
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 3
Transitive dependencies: 3