Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: isahc 0.7.4

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 212kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
Go5894419157
JavaScript9480212
Makefile4733311
Markdown17917900
Perl4833510
Plain Text19619600
Python3922794568
Rust486729671263637
SVG24324111
Shell382387
TOML120841125
Total:681345561429828
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 23
Transitive dependencies: 106