Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: indy-crypto 0.5.1-rc-1

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 4969kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
C Header94451831
Dockerfile8159319
Markdown22322300
Python71557312130
Rust206491492724133309
Shell6951216
TOML81531117
Total:219121593124593522
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 15
Transitive dependencies: 68