Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: gutenberg 0.0.7

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 8751kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
ASP113229176477
Batch4868731485
C52918727072
C#20395631296180
C++1649129889262
CSS926276501149
Clojure107118511
D2021275124
Go3086621824
HTML5474851052
Handlebars113791618
Haskell90106911
JSON5087508700
Java3148419535
JavaScript37827129142186645205
Julia119422288092
LESS5243894293
Lisp2054710355
Makefile75224013
Markdown2636263600
OCaml62646551110
Objective C61925527490
Objective C++1681132689266
PHP101731760298
Pascal272304
Plain Text717100
Python11531919610681267
R1965010640
Ruby46113125278
Rust605542671020768
SQL3013116
Scala1633482780371
Shell8560718
TCL2181305137
TOML2261541755
TeX44412223290
TypeScript7832753085185146728
XML3768024848
YAML788211431146
Total:50084537382611534111678
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 22
Transitive dependencies: 142