Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: grpcio-sys 0.4.5

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 9398kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
Ada28401681560599
Alex202000
Assembly1180796285821597
Autoconf21661206645315
Automake1212869170173
Batch71055815137
C1649251174282926018237
C Header2567961536307263930527
C#4212649958
C++3767392731715742746141
CMake237331929913143120
CSS332269657
D7601
Dockerfile483321851879769
Go380283091035653553
HTML54654015
JSON2589258900
MSBuild30329184
Makefile799437147215
Markdown8379837900
Module-Definition116710504572
Objective C++88860893187
PHP3010173
Pascal1443451773219
Perl733916104949707372
Plain Text354163541600
Protocol Buffers551926241979916
Python416133046950626082
Rakefile143115919
ReStructuredText1840184000
Ruby97394513
Rust974697154123
SQL16016000
SVG4339433522
Scons958593112253
Shell10366494039211505
TOML4025114
Visual Studio Project179511795100
Visual Studio Solution94793908
XCode Config2926616264
XML16931672165
XSL198182016
YAML64346405272
Total:1103084794996185715122373
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 4
Transitive dependencies: 4