Cargofox logo: a fox chewing on a curly brace.

Cargofox

Digging through crates, looking for mice.

Latest version - All versions

Crate: cargo 0.39.0

  1. Crate file analysis
  2. Tokei lines of code count
  3. Dependency analysis
Dependencies:
Crate file analysis
Compressed crate size: 996kb
Valid: true
Checksum matches: true
Tokei lines of code count
Tokei output:
LanguageTotal linesCodeCommentsBlank lines
HTML9207920700
Makefile2814104
Markdown6185618500
Ruby109762112
Rust10950790103832111083
Shell2692271923
TOML2061411154
YAML221804
Total:125533105971838211180
Dependency analysis
Direct dependencies: 54
Transitive dependencies: 150